JANUARY

2nd                                        STROKE – CLUB MEDAL – TW1

9TH                                        STABLEFORD – PAIRS AGGREGATE – RND 1

16TH                                     STABLEFORD – PAIRS AGGREGATE – FINAL RND(AGM and 2019 PRESENTATION DAY/EVENING)

                                              07.00am SHOTGUN START

23TH                                     SHOTGUN START(07.30) – 2 PERSON AMBROSE – AUSTRALIA DAY

30th                                      STABLEFORD – ROCKY&BULLWINKLE CUP – RND 1

 

FEBRUARY

6th                                        STROKE – CLUB MEDAL – TW2 – ECLECTIC 1

13TH                                     STROKE - CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – ROUND 1

20th                                      STROKE - CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – ROUND 2 – VGL MEDAL – ECLECTIC 2

27TH                                     STROKE - CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – ROUND 3

 

MARCH

6TH                                        STROKE – CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – FINAL ROUND – CLUB MEDAL – TW3 - ECLECTIC 3

13TH                                     STABLEFORD – ROCKY&BULLWINKLE CUP – RND 2

20th                                      STROKE – VGL MEDAL – ECLECTIC 4

27TH                                     STABLEFORD – ROCKY&BULLWINKLE CUP – FINAL RND

 

APRIL

3rd                                         STROKE – CLUB MEDAL – TW4 – ECLECTIC 5 – EASTER WEEKEND

10TH                                     WINTER CUP – PAR - ROUND 1

17TH                                     PRESENTATION DAY – 4 PERSON AMBROSE ( 07.30AM SHOTGUN START)

24TH                                     STROKE – VGL MEDAL – ECLECTIC 6 – ANZAC WEEKEND

 

MAY

1st                                         WINTER CUP – PAR - FINAL ROUND

8TH                                        STROKE – CLUB MEDAL – TW5 – ECLECTIC 7

15TH                                     FOURSOME’S(QUALIFIER FOR VGL MEN’S & MIXED EVENT)

22nd                                     STROKE – VGL MEDAL – ECLECTIC 8

29TH                                     JIM McCALMAN CUP(Presented by RULWAY) - STABLEFORD – ROUND 1

 

JUNE

5TH                                        STROKE – CLUB MEDAL – TW6 – ECLECTIC 9                  

12TH                                     JIM McCALMAN CUP(Presented by RULWAY) - STABLEFORD – ROUND 2

19TH                                     STROKE – VGL MEDAL – ECLECTIC 10

26TH                                     ORANGE BALL STROKE – SHOTGUN START 07.30AM

 

JULY

3rd                                        STROKE – CLUB MEDAL – TW7 – ECLECTIC 11 (MATCHPLAY STARTS)

10TH                                     JIM McCALMAN CUP(Presented by RULWAY) - STABLEFORD – FINAL ROUND

17TH                                     STROKE – VGL MEDAL – ECLECTIC 12

24TH                                     STABLEFORD – PRESIDENT’S CUP

31ST                                     STROKE – CLUB MEDAL – TW8 – ECLECTIC 13

 

AUGUST

7TH                                        A.L.G.C PLAYER’S CUP – PAR – RND 1

14TH                                     STROKE – VGL MEDAL – ECLECTIC 14

21st                                       A.L.G.C PLAYER’S CUP – PAR – RND 2

28TH                                     A.L.G.C PLAYER’S CUP – STROKE – RND 3

 

SEPTEMBER

4TH                                        STROKE – CLUB MEDAL – TW9 – ECLECTIC 15

11TH                                     A.L.G.C PLAYER’S CUP – STABLEFORD  – RND 4

18TH                                     STROKE – VGL MEDAL – ECLECTIC 16

25TH                                     A.L.G.C PLAYER’S CUP – STABLEFORD – FINAL RND

 

OCTOBER

2nd                                        STROKE – CLUB MEDAL – TW10 – ECLECTIC 17(FINAL)

9TH                                        A.L.G.C MEMORIAL DAY – 2 PERSON AMBROSE (07.30AM SHOTGUN START) - AGM

16TH                                     STABLEFORD – CAPTAIN’S CUP

23rd                                     STROKE – VGL MEDAL OF MEDALLIST QUALIFYING

30th                                     STABLEFORD – FLOCON  SUPER 3’S – ROUND 1

 

NOVEMBER

6TH                                        STABLEFORD – FLOCON SUPER 3’S – ROUND 2

13TH                                     STABLEFORD / A.L.G.C  FLOCON SUPER 3’S TROPHY – MATCHPLAY(SHOTGUN START 07.00AM)

20th                                     STROKE – CLUB MEDAL – TW11 - MATCHPLAY FINALS(MEN’S & LADIES)

27TH                                     PAR – SUMMER CUP – ROUND 1

 

DECEMBER

4TH                                        STROKE – SUMMER CUP – ROUND 2 – CLUB MEDAL – TW12

11TH                                     STABLEFORD – SUMMER CUP – FINAL ROUND

18TH                                     CHRISTMAS BREAK UP – TBA (SHOT GUN START 07.00AM)

26TH                                     BOXING DAY - STABLEFORD

  • Facebook
  • Instagram